100% Pass Cisco, PMP, CISA, CISM, AWS Dumps on SALE! Get Now get now
Home/
Blog/
Free Updated CCNP 350-401 Exam Real Questions and Answers
Free Updated CCNP 350-401 Exam Real Questions and Answers
SPOTO 2022-02-16 11:05:09

Do you want a platform to help you pass the CCNP Enterprise 350-401 exam? SPOTO is the best 350-401 dumps provider.

 

Passing the Cisco 350-401 exam necessitates a significant amount of effort and 350-401 dumps study guideline. SPOTO’s goal is to guide you through the 350-401 dumps preparation process and to provide you with all of the necessary Cisco 350-401 exam dumps to help you pass the CCNP ENCOR 350-401 exam with flying colors.

 

CCNP 350-401 exam questions changed in recent days, but don’t worry, SPOTO updated the most latest CCNP 350-401 dump to help you prepare for the 350-401 exam better.  

 

Now, try this free demo questions to assess yourself. If you want full 350-401 dumps with favorable price,contact us for free!   

 

Customer service   


Download FREE Cisco practice test here! 



 

QUESTION 1

When firewall capabilities are considered, which feature is found only in Cisco next-generation firewalls?

 

A. malware protection

B. stateful inspection

C. traffic filtering

D. active/standby high availability

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2

A network monitoring system uses SNMP polling to record the statistics of router interfaces. The SNMP queries work as expected until an engineer installs a new interface and reloads the router. After this action, all SNMP queries for the router fail. What is the cause of this issue?

 

A. The SNMP server traps are disabled for the interface index.

B. The SNMP community is configured incorrectly.

C. The SNMP interface index changed after reboot

D. The SNMP server traps are disabled for the link state.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3

What does a northbound API accomplish?

 

A. programmatic control of abstracted network resources through a centralized controller

B. access to controlled network resources from a centralized node



C. communication between SDN controllers and physical switches

D. controlled access to switches from automated security applications

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4

Based on the router's API output in JSON format below, which Python code will display the value of the "hostname" key?

{

"response": [{

"family": "Switches",

"macAddress": "00:00:00:00:00:00",

"hostname": "SwitchIDF14", "upTime": "352 days ,6:17:26:10",

"lastUpdated": "2020-07-12 21:15:29"

}]

}

 

A. json_data = response.json() print(json_data['response'][0]['hostname'])

B. json_data = json.loads(response.text) print(json_data['response']['family']['hostname'])

C. json_data = json.loads(response.text) print(json_data[ response][0][ hostname])

D. json_data = response.json() print(json_data['response']['family]['hostname'])

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5

How can an engineer prevent basic replay attacks from people who try to brute force a system via REST API?

 

A. Add a timestamp to the request in the API header.

B. Use a password hash.

C. Add OAuth to the request in the API header.

D. Use HTTPS. 


Correct Answer: 


QUESTION 6



A customer requests a design that includes GLBP as the FHRP. The network architect discovers that the members of the GLBP group have different throughput capabilities. Which GLBP load balancing method supports this environment?

 

A. round robin

B. least connection

C. weighted

D. host dependent

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7

A network engineer configures a WLAN controller with increased security for web access. There is IP connectivity with the WLAN controller, but the engineer cannot start a management session from a web browser. Which action resolves the issue?

 

A. Use a private or incognito session.

B. Disable Adobe Flash Player.

C. Disable JavaScript on the web browser.

D. Use a browser that supports 128-bit or larger ciphers.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8

Which two parameters are examples of a QoS traffic descriptor? (Choose two.)

 

A. packet size

B. bandwidth

C. MPLS EXP bits

D. ToS

E. DSCP

 

Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 9

In a Cisco StackWise Virtual environment, which planes are virtually combined in the common logical switch?

 

A. control and data

B. control and management

C. control and forwarding


D. management and data

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10

If a client's radio device receives a signal strength of -67 dBm and the noise floor is -85 dBm, what is the SNR value?

 

A. 15dB

B. 16dB

C. 18dB

D. 20dB

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11

Why would an engineer use YANG?

 

A. to access data using SNMP

B. to translate JSON into an equivalent XML syntax

C. to transport data between a controller and a network device

D. to model data for NETCONF

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Conclusion

 

The CCNP Enterprise 350-401 dumps now available creates easiness while preparing the 350-401 test. All the Cisco 350-401 dumps content is organized from beginner level to advanced level. SPOTO 350-401 dumps makes it easier for you to pass the 350-401 exam fastGet now with favorable price 2022.



 Customer service   

 

Latest Passing Reports from SPOTO Candidates
Passing Report

CCNP 350-701

Passing Report

CCNP 350-601

Passing Report

CCNP 350-801

Passing Report

CCNP 300-420

Passing Report

CCNP 350-401

Passing Report

CCNP 350-401

Passing Report

CCNP 350-401

Passing Report

CCNP 350-901

Passing Report

CCNP 350-501

Passing Report

CCNP 350-401

Write a Reply or Comment
Don't Risk Your Certification Exam Success – Take Real Exam Questions
Eligible to sit for Exam? 100% Exam Pass Guarantee
SPOTO Ebooks
Recent Posts
Excellent
4.9
Based on 853 reviews
Request more information
I would like to receive email communications about product & offerings from SPOTO & its Affiliates.
I understand I can unsubscribe at any time.
Home/Blog/Free Updated CCNP 350-401 Exam Real Questions and Answers
Free Updated CCNP 350-401 Exam Real Questions and Answers
SPOTO 2022-02-16 11:05:09

Do you want a platform to help you pass the CCNP Enterprise 350-401 exam? SPOTO is the best 350-401 dumps provider.

 

Passing the Cisco 350-401 exam necessitates a significant amount of effort and 350-401 dumps study guideline. SPOTO’s goal is to guide you through the 350-401 dumps preparation process and to provide you with all of the necessary Cisco 350-401 exam dumps to help you pass the CCNP ENCOR 350-401 exam with flying colors.

 

CCNP 350-401 exam questions changed in recent days, but don’t worry, SPOTO updated the most latest CCNP 350-401 dump to help you prepare for the 350-401 exam better.  

 

Now, try this free demo questions to assess yourself. If you want full 350-401 dumps with favorable price,contact us for free!   

 

Customer service   


Download FREE Cisco practice test here! 



 

QUESTION 1

When firewall capabilities are considered, which feature is found only in Cisco next-generation firewalls?

 

A. malware protection

B. stateful inspection

C. traffic filtering

D. active/standby high availability

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2

A network monitoring system uses SNMP polling to record the statistics of router interfaces. The SNMP queries work as expected until an engineer installs a new interface and reloads the router. After this action, all SNMP queries for the router fail. What is the cause of this issue?

 

A. The SNMP server traps are disabled for the interface index.

B. The SNMP community is configured incorrectly.

C. The SNMP interface index changed after reboot

D. The SNMP server traps are disabled for the link state.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3

What does a northbound API accomplish?

 

A. programmatic control of abstracted network resources through a centralized controller

B. access to controlled network resources from a centralized node



C. communication between SDN controllers and physical switches

D. controlled access to switches from automated security applications

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4

Based on the router's API output in JSON format below, which Python code will display the value of the "hostname" key?

{

"response": [{

"family": "Switches",

"macAddress": "00:00:00:00:00:00",

"hostname": "SwitchIDF14", "upTime": "352 days ,6:17:26:10",

"lastUpdated": "2020-07-12 21:15:29"

}]

}

 

A. json_data = response.json() print(json_data['response'][0]['hostname'])

B. json_data = json.loads(response.text) print(json_data['response']['family']['hostname'])

C. json_data = json.loads(response.text) print(json_data[ response][0][ hostname])

D. json_data = response.json() print(json_data['response']['family]['hostname'])

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5

How can an engineer prevent basic replay attacks from people who try to brute force a system via REST API?

 

A. Add a timestamp to the request in the API header.

B. Use a password hash.

C. Add OAuth to the request in the API header.

D. Use HTTPS. 


Correct Answer: 


QUESTION 6



A customer requests a design that includes GLBP as the FHRP. The network architect discovers that the members of the GLBP group have different throughput capabilities. Which GLBP load balancing method supports this environment?

 

A. round robin

B. least connection

C. weighted

D. host dependent

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7

A network engineer configures a WLAN controller with increased security for web access. There is IP connectivity with the WLAN controller, but the engineer cannot start a management session from a web browser. Which action resolves the issue?

 

A. Use a private or incognito session.

B. Disable Adobe Flash Player.

C. Disable JavaScript on the web browser.

D. Use a browser that supports 128-bit or larger ciphers.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8

Which two parameters are examples of a QoS traffic descriptor? (Choose two.)

 

A. packet size

B. bandwidth

C. MPLS EXP bits

D. ToS

E. DSCP

 

Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 9

In a Cisco StackWise Virtual environment, which planes are virtually combined in the common logical switch?

 

A. control and data

B. control and management

C. control and forwarding


D. management and data

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10

If a client's radio device receives a signal strength of -67 dBm and the noise floor is -85 dBm, what is the SNR value?

 

A. 15dB

B. 16dB

C. 18dB

D. 20dB

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11

Why would an engineer use YANG?

 

A. to access data using SNMP

B. to translate JSON into an equivalent XML syntax

C. to transport data between a controller and a network device

D. to model data for NETCONF

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Conclusion

 

The CCNP Enterprise 350-401 dumps now available creates easiness while preparing the 350-401 test. All the Cisco 350-401 dumps content is organized from beginner level to advanced level. SPOTO 350-401 dumps makes it easier for you to pass the 350-401 exam fastGet now with favorable price 2022.



 Customer service   

 

Latest Passing Reports from SPOTO Candidates
Passing Report
Passing Report
Passing Report
Passing Report
Passing Report
Passing Report
Passing Report
Passing Report
Passing Report
Passing Report
Write a Reply or Comment
Don't Risk Your Certification Exam Success – Take Real Exam Questions
Eligible to sit for Exam? 100% Exam Pass GuaranteeEligible to sit for Exam? 100% Exam Pass Guarantee
SPOTO Ebooks
Recent Posts
THE VALUE OF A MICROSOFT CERTIFICATION
How much time does it take to become certified as a PMP?
Some Reasons Why To Choose Azure
Self-study to Pass the CCNA
Gaining an AWS Certification Has Many Advantages
How long is the CCNA credential valid
How Difficult Are Certifications for Microsoft Azure
How hard is the Microsoft certification exam
Training for Microsoft Certifications: Methods, Categories, and Advantages
Microsoft Certification Advantages for Your Career
Excellent
4.9
Based on 638 reviews
Request more information
I would like to receive email communications about product & offerings from SPOTO & its Affiliates.
I understand I can unsubscribe at any time.