100% Pass Cisco, PMP, CISA, CISM, AWS Dumps on SALE! Get Now get now
Home/
Blog/
2022 Latest CCNA 200-301 Practice Test Questions and Answers
2022 Latest CCNA 200-301 Practice Test Questions and Answers
SPOTO 2022-01-06 14:08:53

A CCNA certification is necessary to stamp your credentials in the field of information technology. SPOTO provides IT employment training to its candidates.

 

Simply visit SPOTO and take your CCNA certification exams to become a well-equipped IT professional. Being a qualified IT expert will put you in the running for high-demand IT professions.

 

There are numerous CCNA Test Questions in the CCNA Practice Test. CCNA Test Questions will cover all of the CCNA theoretical lessons. You will both master the lessons and refresh your existing knowledge via CCNA Tests. Try the following ten practice tests right now!

 

The SPOTO CCNA 200-301 exam dumps are 100 percent guaranteed to pass. Buy today with a great new year's offer and discounts!

Customer service 

 

QUESTION 1

 

Which statement about Link Aggregation when implementing on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller is true?

 

A. The EtherChannel must be configured in "mode active".

B. When enabled, the WLC bandwidth drops to 500 Mbps.

C. To pass client traffic, two or more ports must be configured.

D. One functional physical port is needed to pass client traffic.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2

 

Which two conditions must be met before SSH can operate nomally on a Cisco lOsswitch? (Choose two.)

A. IProuting must be enabled on the switch.

B. A console password must be configured on the switch.

C. Telnet must be disabled on the switch.

D. The switch must be running a k9(crypto) los image.

E. The ip domain-name command must be configured on the switch.

 

Correct Answer: DE

  

QUESTION 3

 

What is the primary effect of the spanning-tree portfast command?

A. lt immediately enables the port in the listening state.

B. lt immediately puts the port into the forwarding state when the switch is reloaded.

C. lt enabled BPDU messages.

D. lt minimizes spanning-tree convergence time.

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4

 

Which result occurs when PortFast is enabled on an interface that is connected to

another switch?

 

A. Root port choice and spanning tree recalculation are accelerated when a switch link goes down.

B. After spanning tree converges, PortFast shuts down any port that receives BPDUs.

C. VTP is allowed to propagate VLAN configuration information from switch to switch automatically.

D. Spanning tree may fail to detect a switching loop in the network that causes broadcast storms.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 5

 

Which QoS Profile is selected in the GUl when configuring a voice over WLAN deployment?

A. Platinum

B. Bronze

C. Gold

D. Silver

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 6

 

Which unified access point mode continues to serve wireless clients after losing connectivity to the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. local

B. mesh

C. flexconnect

D. sniffer

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which lPv6 address block sends packets to a group address rather than a single address?

A. 2000::/3

B. FCO0::/7

C. FE80::/10

D. FFO0::/8

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 8

 

Which mode must be used to configure EtherChannel between two switches without using a negotiation protocol?

A. active

B. on

C. auto

D. desirable

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9

 

Which mode allows access points to be managed by Cisco Wireless LAN Controllers?

A. bridge

B. lightweight

C. mobility express

D. autonomous

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

 

Which two values or settings must be entered when configuring a new WLAN in the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller GUI (Choose two.)

A. QoS settings

B. lPaddress of one or more access points

C. SSID

D. profile name

CEplus

E. management interface settings

Correct Answer: CD

 

In conclusion

You will be able to self-assess after using our SPOTO Cisco 200-301 dumps. After conducting a thorough self-evaluation, you will find it much easier to pass the Cisco 200-301 exam on the first try.

 

Make sure to go through all of the modes in our SPOTO 200-301 practice test program so that you may succeed in the real Exam certification exam. You can obtain the greatest pricing in 2021 with a new year discount offer!

Customer service 

Latest Passing Reports from SPOTO Candidates
 NSE4_FGT64

NSE4_FGT64

Write a Reply or Comment
Don't Risk Your Certification Exam Success – Take Real Exam Questions
Eligible to sit for Exam? 100% Exam Pass Guarantee
SPOTO Ebooks
Recent Posts
Excellent
4.9
Based on 853 reviews
Request more information
I would like to receive email communications about product & offerings from SPOTO & its Affiliates.
I understand I can unsubscribe at any time.
Home/Blog/2022 Latest CCNA 200-301 Practice Test Questions and Answers
2022 Latest CCNA 200-301 Practice Test Questions and Answers
SPOTO 2022-01-06 14:08:53

A CCNA certification is necessary to stamp your credentials in the field of information technology. SPOTO provides IT employment training to its candidates.

 

Simply visit SPOTO and take your CCNA certification exams to become a well-equipped IT professional. Being a qualified IT expert will put you in the running for high-demand IT professions.

 

There are numerous CCNA Test Questions in the CCNA Practice Test. CCNA Test Questions will cover all of the CCNA theoretical lessons. You will both master the lessons and refresh your existing knowledge via CCNA Tests. Try the following ten practice tests right now!

 

The SPOTO CCNA 200-301 exam dumps are 100 percent guaranteed to pass. Buy today with a great new year's offer and discounts!

Customer service 

 

QUESTION 1

 

Which statement about Link Aggregation when implementing on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller is true?

 

A. The EtherChannel must be configured in "mode active".

B. When enabled, the WLC bandwidth drops to 500 Mbps.

C. To pass client traffic, two or more ports must be configured.

D. One functional physical port is needed to pass client traffic.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2

 

Which two conditions must be met before SSH can operate nomally on a Cisco lOsswitch? (Choose two.)

A. IProuting must be enabled on the switch.

B. A console password must be configured on the switch.

C. Telnet must be disabled on the switch.

D. The switch must be running a k9(crypto) los image.

E. The ip domain-name command must be configured on the switch.

 

Correct Answer: DE

  

QUESTION 3

 

What is the primary effect of the spanning-tree portfast command?

A. lt immediately enables the port in the listening state.

B. lt immediately puts the port into the forwarding state when the switch is reloaded.

C. lt enabled BPDU messages.

D. lt minimizes spanning-tree convergence time.

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4

 

Which result occurs when PortFast is enabled on an interface that is connected to

another switch?

 

A. Root port choice and spanning tree recalculation are accelerated when a switch link goes down.

B. After spanning tree converges, PortFast shuts down any port that receives BPDUs.

C. VTP is allowed to propagate VLAN configuration information from switch to switch automatically.

D. Spanning tree may fail to detect a switching loop in the network that causes broadcast storms.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 5

 

Which QoS Profile is selected in the GUl when configuring a voice over WLAN deployment?

A. Platinum

B. Bronze

C. Gold

D. Silver

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 6

 

Which unified access point mode continues to serve wireless clients after losing connectivity to the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. local

B. mesh

C. flexconnect

D. sniffer

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which lPv6 address block sends packets to a group address rather than a single address?

A. 2000::/3

B. FCO0::/7

C. FE80::/10

D. FFO0::/8

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 8

 

Which mode must be used to configure EtherChannel between two switches without using a negotiation protocol?

A. active

B. on

C. auto

D. desirable

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9

 

Which mode allows access points to be managed by Cisco Wireless LAN Controllers?

A. bridge

B. lightweight

C. mobility express

D. autonomous

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

 

Which two values or settings must be entered when configuring a new WLAN in the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller GUI (Choose two.)

A. QoS settings

B. lPaddress of one or more access points

C. SSID

D. profile name

CEplus

E. management interface settings

Correct Answer: CD

 

In conclusion

You will be able to self-assess after using our SPOTO Cisco 200-301 dumps. After conducting a thorough self-evaluation, you will find it much easier to pass the Cisco 200-301 exam on the first try.

 

Make sure to go through all of the modes in our SPOTO 200-301 practice test program so that you may succeed in the real Exam certification exam. You can obtain the greatest pricing in 2021 with a new year discount offer!

Customer service 

Latest Passing Reports from SPOTO Candidates
 NSE4_FGT64
Write a Reply or Comment
Don't Risk Your Certification Exam Success – Take Real Exam Questions
Eligible to sit for Exam? 100% Exam Pass GuaranteeEligible to sit for Exam? 100% Exam Pass Guarantee
SPOTO Ebooks
Recent Posts
THE VALUE OF A MICROSOFT CERTIFICATION
How much time does it take to become certified as a PMP?
Some Reasons Why To Choose Azure
Self-study to Pass the CCNA
Gaining an AWS Certification Has Many Advantages
How long is the CCNA credential valid
How Difficult Are Certifications for Microsoft Azure
How hard is the Microsoft certification exam
Training for Microsoft Certifications: Methods, Categories, and Advantages
Microsoft Certification Advantages for Your Career
Excellent
4.9
Based on 638 reviews
Request more information
I would like to receive email communications about product & offerings from SPOTO & its Affiliates.
I understand I can unsubscribe at any time.