CCNA 200-301

CCNP Enterprise

CCNP Security

CCIE Enterprise Lab

CCIE Security Lab

CCNP Service Provider

CCNP Data Center

CCNP Collaboration

CCIE DC Lab

Cisco eliminated prerequisite tests for the Cisco Certified Network Professional tracks as part of its sweeping certification revisions, meaning network engineers will have a stricter bar to clear while taking CCNP exams. Download Cisco certificate pdf. For your CCNP Enterprise ENCORE exam, use the SPOTO ENCOR practice exam dump. Remember that this exam also serves as the new written qualification exam for the CCIE Enterprise.

The Cisco 350-401 ENCOR exam, also known as Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR), is covered by these practice tests. The ENCOR exam and course will teach you how to configure, debug, and manage enterprise wired and wireless networks. You’ll also learn how to apply security concepts to a business network and how to use solutions like SD-Access and SD-WAN to overlay network design.

You may also like: How to prepare for the Cisco 300-415 ENSDWI Exam? Complete Guide

Cisco dumps download

The ENCOR exam assesses your knowledge and skills in implementing fundamental enterprise network technologies, such as

• Dual stack (IPv4 and IPv6) architecture

• Virtualization

• Infrastructure

• Network assurance

• Security.

This blog will list out 10 350-401 questions to help you know about the exam patterns and exam topics well! Try now!

 

To discover more about this free practice test e-book, click here to download it.

Question 1: Which DHCP option sends the wireless controller(s) address to the CAPWAP APs?

A. 43

B. 66

C. 69

D. 150

A is the correct answer.

Question 2: Which setup allows for secure and reliable message transfer to the default port while utilizing TLS for Syslog?

A. 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport UDP port 514 logging host

B. 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport tcp port 514 logging host

10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport tcp port 6514 C. logging host

10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport UDP port 6514 D. logging host

C is the correct answer.

QUESTION 3: In a Cisco SD-Access deployment, what role does a fabric edge node play?

A. uses LISP to encapsulate end-user data transmission.

B. connects endpoints to the fabric and forwards their traffic

C. links the SD-Access material to another fabric or external Layer 3 networks

D. connects the SD-Access material to another fabric or outer Layer 3 networks

C is the correct answer.

Question 4: What are the advantages of data modeling languages such as YANG?

A. They provide a defined data format, resulting in scalability and uniformity in configuration.

B. They make SNMP OIDs that are more secure and efficient.

C. They let programmers modify or create their programs within the operating system of the device.

D. They make the CLI more user-friendly and efficient.

A is the correct answer.

QUESTION 5 For a request with an invalid password applied to a REST API session, which HTTP status code is the correct response?

HTTP Status Codes:

A. HTTP Status Code: 200

B. HTTP Status Code: 302

C. HTTP Status Code: 401

D. HTTP Status Code: 504 

C is the correct answer.

QUESTION 6 Which mechanism does Cisco DNA Center employ to allow non-Cisco devices to be managed via southbound protocols?

A. It utilizes an SDK to develop device packs.

B. It interrogates the devices using an API request and logs the results.

C. It collects MIBs from each vendor outlining the APIs that are available.

D. It uses a CSV file to import available APIs for non-Cisco devices.

A is the correct answer.

QUESTION 7 Which additional security component configuration is required when configuring WPA2 Enterprise on a WLAN?

A. RADIUS server

B. PKI server 

C. TACACS server 

D. NTP server

A is the correct answer.

Question 8: What NTP Stratum level does a directly connected server to an authoritative time source belong to?

A. Stratum 0

B. Stratum 1

C. Stratum 14

D. Stratum 15 

B is the correct answer.

QUESTION 9 Which technology does VXLAN use to deliver Layer 2 and Layer 3 traffic segmentation?

A. VRF

B. VLAN 

C.VNI

D. bridge domain

C is the correct answer.

Question 10: What are the differences between cloud and on-premise deployments?

A. Compared to on-premises deployments, cloud deployments are more configurable.

B. Compared to on-premises deployments; cloud implementations require fewer upgrades.

C. Compared to on-premises deployments; cloud deployments have lower upfront expenses.

D. On-premises deployments take longer to implement than cloud deployments.

C is the correct answer.

Conclusion

I hope you find these 10 CCNP 350-401 exam questions and answers helpful in your CCNP exam preparation! We also provide CCNA practice tests download servbice. Please contact us if you require a comprehensive 350-401 dump. The SPOTO 350-401 Practice Exams are developed with a 100% Unconditional and Assured Test Pass Guarantee!

What do we have to offer?

  • Practice objective questions with section-wise scores
  • Latest Questions with an updated version
  • Tips & Tricks to Crack the Test
  • Unlimited access at any time
  • 7/24 technical support
  • 100% Passing guaranteed
  • 100% money-back guaranteed
CategoriesExam Code100% Pass Dumps
CCNP Enterprise350-401 ENCOR350-401 ENCOR
300-410 ENARSI300-410 ENARSI
300-415 ENSDWI300-415 ENSDWI
300-420 ENSLD300-420 ENSLD
300-425 ENWLSD300-425 ENWLSD
300-430 ENWLSI300-430 ENWLSI
300-435 ENAUTO300-435 ENAUTO

get 100% pass spoto dump

Latest passing report-100% pass guarantee

Recommend CCNP exam study materials:

3 Useful Tips to Pass CCNP 350-401 Exam Using SPOTO Exam Dumps
How can I get my CCNP and CCIE recertified?
How to obtain online practice exams for CCNA and CCNP?
5 Best Network Simulators for Cisco Exams: CCNA, CCNP, CCIE
Fundamental Cisco IOS Commands Cheat Sheet PDF
Try SPOTO CCNP Enterprise Concentration 300-420/300-435 Exam Demo 
Download Free CCNP 300-430 ENWLSI Practice Tests from SPOTO
How to Pass the CCNP Enterprise 350-401 Exam?
How do you pass the Cisco 350-401 with good marks?
What is the Cisco CCNP Enterprise Certification, and how do I pass its 350-401 exam?
Try SPOTO Free CCNP 350-401 Practice Tests to Prep Your Exam
Please follow and like us:
Last modified: October 28, 2021

Author

Comments

Write a Reply or Comment

Your email address will not be published.