CCNA 200-301

CCNP Enterprise

CCNP Security

CCIE Enterprise Lab

CCIE Security Lab

CCNP Service Provider

CCNP Data Center

CCNP Collaboration

CCIE DC Lab

SPOTO provides a free CCNA 200-301 practice test to help you check the CCNA 200-301 exam features. Try these 15 CCNA 200-301 exam practice questions to know about the CCNA 200-301 exam topics and layout well.

Get started now and obtain CCNA certification tomorrow!

Customer service

1. What are two benefits of network automation? (Choose two)

A. reduced operational costs
B. reduced hardware footprint
C. faster changes with more reliable results
D. fewer network failures
E. increased network security
Correct Answer: AC
Section: Automation and Programmability

2. Which command enables a router to become a DHCP client?

A. ip address DHCP
B. ip helper-address
C. ip DHCP pool
D. ip DHCP client
Correct Answer: A
Section: IP Services

3. Which design element is a best practice when deploying an 802.11b wireless infrastructure?

A. disabling TPC so that access points can negotiate signal levels with their attached wireless devices
B. setting the maximum data rate to 54 Mbps on the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
C. allocating non-overlapping channels to access points that are in close physical proximity to one another
D. configuring access points to provide clients with a maximum of 5 Mbps
Correct Answer: C
Section: Network Access

4. When configuring IPv6 on an interface, which two IPv6 multicast groups are joined? (Choose two)

A. 2000::/3
B. 2002::5
C. FC00::/7
D. FF02::1
E. FF02::2
Correct Answer: DE
Section: Network Fundamentals

5. Which option about JSON is true?

A. uses predefined tags or angle brackets (<>) to delimit markup text
B. used to describe structured data that includes arrays
C. used for storing information
D. similar to HTML, it is more verbose than XML

Correct Answer: B

6. Which IPv6 address type provides communication between subnets and cannot route on the Internet?

A. global unicast
B. unique local
C. link-local
D. multicast
Correct Answer: B
Section: Network Fundamentals

7. Which command prevents passwords from being stored in the configuration as plaintext on a router or switch?

A. enable secret
B. service password-encryption
C. username Cisco password encrypt
D. enable password
Correct Answer: B
Section: Security Fundamentals

8. What are two southbound APIs? (Choose two )

A. OpenFlow
B. NETCONF
C. Thrift
D. CORBA
E. DSC
Correct Answer: AB
Section: Automation and Programmability

ebook

*Download Free CCNA 200-301 practice test PDF here!

9. Which set of action satisfy the requirement for multifactor authentication?

A. The user swipes a key fob, then clicks through an email link.
B. The user enters a user name and password, and then clicks a notification in an authentication app on a mobile device.
C. The user enters a PIN into an RSA token, and then enters the displayed RSA key on a login screen.
D. The user enters a user name and password and then re-enters the credentials on a second screen.
Correct Answer: B
Section: Security Fundamentals

10. Which two capacities of Cisco DNA Center make it more extensible? (Choose two)

A. adapters that support all families of Cisco IOS software
B. SDKs that support interaction with third-party network equipment
C. customized versions for small, medium, and large enterprises
D. REST APIs that allow for external applications to interact natively with Cisco DNA Center
E. modular design that is upgradable as needed
Correct Answer: BD
Section: Automation and Programmability

11. An email user has been lured into clicking a link in an email sent by their company’s security organization. The webpage that opens reports that it was safe, but the link could have contained malicious code.

Which type of security program is in place?

A. Physical access control
B. Social engineering attack
C. brute force attack
D. user awareness
Correct Answer: D
Section: Security Fundamentals

12. Which type of wireless encryption is used for WPA2 in pre-shared key mode?

A. TKIP with RC4
B. RC4
C. AES-128
D. AES-256
Correct Answer: D
Section: Security Fundamentals

13. Which two must be met before SSH can operate normally on a Cisco IOS switch? (Choose two)

A. The switch must be running a k9 (crypto) IOS image.
B. The ip domain-name command must be configured on the switch.
C. IP routing must be enabled on the switch.
D. A console password must be configured on the switch.
E. Telnet must be disabled on the switch.
Correct Answer: AB
Section: Network Access

14. Which type of address is the public IP address of a NAT device?

A. outside global
B. outsdwde local
C. inside global
D. inside local
E. outside public
F. inside public
Correct Answer: C

15. Refer to the exhibit. Which prefix does Router 1 use for traffic to Host A?

A. 10.10.10.0/28
B. 10.10.13.0/25
C. 10.10.13.144/28
D. 10.10.13.208/29
Correct Answer: D

practice tests

Conclusion

What is your accuracy in answering these practice questions? If you want to get more CCNA 200-301 practice tests, subscribe SPOTO channel to find more. We will update regularly.

In addition, our CCNA 200-301 exam dumps are currently on special discount! Enhance your CCNA 200-301 certification skills by using SPOTO 100% genuine dumps at a low cost!

Customer service

    Latest passing report-100% pass guarantee

    Related Cisco exam study materials 

    CCNA Certification Breakdown and Complete Guide
    Do network professionals need to improve their DevOps skills?
    Hot Network Certifications You Should hold 2021
    What’s the distinction between CCNA and CCNP?
    5 CCNA Resume Samples That Worked In 2021
    Top 10 Tips for Successful CCNA Exam Prep
    Free and Updated CCNA Cheat Sheet in 2021
    Please follow and like us:
    Last modified: August 16, 2021

    Author

    Comments

    Write a Reply or Comment

    Your email address will not be published.