CCNA 200-301

CCNP Enterprise

CCNP Security

CCIE Enterprise Lab

CCIE Security Lab

CCNP Service Provider

CCNP Data Center

CCNP Collaboration

CCIE DC Lab

The Cisco 300-415 dumps from SPOTO contain all of the information you’ll need to pass the Cisco 300-415 test. IT Certification Experts do research and provide details, drawing on their extensive industry knowledge to produce exact and logical results.

You may now access your knowledge by taking this free practice test with 10 questions and answers.

refer a friend

CategoriesExam Code100% Pass Dumps
CCNP Enterprise350-401 ENCOR350-401 ENCOR
300-410 ENARSI300-410 ENARSI
300-415 ENSDWI300-415 ENSDWI
300-420 ENSLD300-420 ENSLD
300-425 ENWLSD300-425 ENWLSD
300-430 ENWLSI300-430 ENWLSI
300-435 ENAUTO300-435 ENAUTO

NO.1 Which logs verify when a device was upgraded?
A. SNMP
B. Email
C. ACL
D. Audit

Answer: D

NO.2 Which two services are critical for zero touch provisioning on-boarding? (Choose two)
A. EMAIL
B. DNS
C. DHCP
D. AAA
E. SNMP

Answer: B,C

NO.3 What are the two protocols redistributed into OMP? (Choose two.)
A. RSVP
B. LDP
C. EIGRP
D. RIP
E. OSPF

Answer: C,E

NO.4 Which protocol is used for the vManage to connect to the vSmart Controller hosted in Cloud?
A. PnP Server
B. HTTP
C. ZTP
D. NETCONF

Answer: D

NO.5 Which value is verified in the certificates to confirm the identity of the physical WAN Edge device?
A. Chassis-ID
B. Serial Number
C. OTP
D. System-IP

Answer: B

practice tests
NO.6 An engineer is adding a tenant with location ID 399533345 in vManage. What is the maximum number of alphanumeric characters that is accepted in the tenant name filed?

A.64
B.128
C.256
D.8

Answer: B

NO.7 Which two mechanisms are used to guarantee the integrity of data packets in the Cisco SDWAN architecture data plane? {Choose two)

A. authentication headers
B. TPM chip
C. encapsulation security payload
D. certificates
E. transport locations

Answer: A,C

    NO.8 Which command on a WAN Edge device displays the information about the colors present in the fabric that are learned from vSmart via OMP?

    A. show omp tlocs
    B. show omp sessions
    C. show omp route
    D. show omp peers

    Answer: A

    NO.9 What is an advantage of using auto mode versus static mode of power allocation when an access point is connected to a PoE switch port?

    A. All four pairs of the cable are used
    B. It detects the device is a powered device
    C. Power policing is enabled at the same time
    D. The default level is used for the access point

    Answer: D

    NO.10 In a Cisco SD-WAN network, which component is responsible for distributing route and policy
    information via the OMP?

    A. WAN Edge Router
    B. vManage
    C. vBond Orchestrator
    D. vSmart Controler

    Answer: D

    Conclusion

    The 300-415 study guide and additional practice Q&As are available from SPOTO in the most convenient format: 300-415 VCE. You can practice the questions using the VCE as if you were sitting in the actual 300-415 exam.

    Latest Passing Report-100% pass guarantee

    Recommend Cisco exam study materials: 

    Latest Updated Cisco ENSDWI 300-415 Practice Tests with Questions
    Try latest Cisco CCNP 300-415 exam Practice Test Online
    How to prepare the Cisco 300-415 ENSDWI Exam? Complete Guide
    [Update] Free Cisco CCNP 350-401 Mock Test You Should Try
    Please follow and like us:
    Last modified: October 13, 2021

    Author

    Comments

    Write a Reply or Comment

    Your email address will not be published.